Khel Now logo
HomeSportsT20 WC 2024Live Score
Advertisement

Indian Football

Indian Football Calendar May 2024: Matches to watch in third week

Published at :May 14, 2024 at 12:52 PM
Modified at :May 14, 2024 at 12:52 PM
Post Featured Image

Yash Pratap Singh


The Indian football season will witness mostly youth football in this week.

After an entertaining week of football across the country, we move into the third week of May. This week will unfold the playoff fixtures from the U-17 Youth League. The AIFF Sub Junior League will also take place while the Swami Vivekananda U-20 Men’s National Football Championship will get its fourth phase of fixtures underway. Meanwhile, the Reliance Foundation Development League will witness its ultimate group of matches.

Let us take a look at what’s in store for Indian football fans in the upcoming week.

List of Indian football matches in the third week of May (13th – 19th)

U-17 Youth League 2023-24 (Play-off)

May 14: Sudeva Delhi FC vs Punjab FC

May 14: Corbett FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

May 14: RFYC vs United Sports Club

May 14: Rajasthan United FC vs Mohun Bagan SG

May 15: Classic Football FC vs Dempo SC

May 15: Zinc Football Academy vs Football 4 Change Academy

May 15: Chennaiyin FC vs Shillong Lajong

May 15: Snipers FC vs Bengaluru FC

May 16: Punjab FC vs Rajasthan United FC

May 16: United Sports Club vs Corbett FC

May 16: Mohun Bagan vs Sudeva Delhi FC

May 16: RFYC vs Kerala Blasters

May 17: Dempo SC vs Chennaiyin FC

May 17: Bengaluru FC vs Zinc Football Academy

May 17: Shillong Lajong vs Classic Football Academy

May 17: Football 4 Change vs Snipers FC

May 18: Rajasthan United FC vs Sudeva Delhi FC

May 18: United Sports Club vs Kerala Blasters FC

May 18: Corbett FC vs RFYC

May 18: Punjab FC vs Mohun Bagan SG

May 19: Shillong Lajong vs Dempo SC

May 19: Snipers FC vs ZInc Football Academy

May 19: Classic FA vs Chennaiyin FC

May 19: Football 4 Change Academy vs Bengaluru FC

AIFF Sub Junior League

May 14: Football 4 Change Academy vs FC Goa

May 14: Mumbai City FC vs RFYC

May 14: Ara FC vs Kickstart FC Karnataka

May 15: Bengal Football Academy vs Corbett FC

May 15: Mohun Bagan SG vs Punjab FC

May 15: Zinc Football Academy vs Gokulam Kerala FC

May 15: TRAU FC vs FC Madras

May 16: FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC

May 16: Kickstart FC Karnataka vs Alchemy International FA

May 16: Minerva FC vs Ara FC

May 16: RFYC vs Football 4 Change Academy

May 17: Mohun Bagan vs Bengal Football Academy

May 17: Gokulam Kerala FC vs TRAU

May 17: FC Madras vs Zinc Football Academy

May 17: Corbett FC vs Punjab FC

May 18: Kickstart Karnataka FC vs Minerva

May 18: RFYC vs FC Goa

May 18: Alchemy International FA vs Ara FC

May 18: Football 4 Change Academy vs Mumbai City FC

May 19: Corbett FC vs Mohun Bagan 

May 19: Punjab FC vs Bengal FA

May 19: TRAU FC vs Zinc Football Academy

May 19: Gokulam Kerala FC vs FC Madras

Swami Vivekananda U20 Men’s National Football Championship

May 13: Arunachal Pradesh vs Madhya Pradesh

May 13: Assam vs Tripura

May 14: Maharashtra vs Mizoram

May 14: Meghalaya vs Rajhastan

May 15: Tripura vs Madhya Pradesh

May 15: Assam vs Arunachal Pradesh

May 16: Meghalaya vs Maharashtra

May 16: Rajasthan vs Mizoram

Reliance Foundation Development League

May 14: Bengaluru FC vs Punjab FC

May 14: Muthoot FA vs East Bengal

May 17: Third-Place Playoff

May 18: Final

Senior Women’s National Football Championship (Rajmata Jijabai Trophy)

May 13: Tamil Nadu vs Manipur (Semi-final)

May 13: Haryana vs West Bengal (Semi-final)

May 15: Manipur vs Haryana (Final)

For more updates, follow Khel Now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube; download the Khel Now Android App or IOS App and join our community on Whatsapp & Telegram.

Advertisement
Advertisement