Khel Now logo
HomeSportsIPL 2024Live Score
Advertisement

Indian Football

Indian Football Calendar March 2024: Matches to watch in fourth week

Published at :March 25, 2024 at 4:19 PM
Modified at :March 25, 2024 at 4:19 PM
Post Featured Image

Gourav Samal


From youth levels to the national team, Indian football will be full of action in the last week of March.

After three weeks of events, it is now time to transition to the final week of the Indian football action in March, which includes a series of interesting and intriguing matches. 

The Indian football team (men’s) will compete against Afghanistan, and the ISL will resume for its final chapter with an intense battle for the top spot. Alongside that, the Indian U-23 men’s team will take the pitch against Malaysia and I-League matches will also continue. 

List of football matches in the third week of March (25th – 31st):

2026 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers (Second Round)

March 26: India vs Afghanistan

U-23 Friendly Match

March 25: India vs Malaysia

Indian Super League (Group Stage)

March 30: Bengaluru Football Club vs Odisha FC

March 30: Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters Football Club

March 31: Mohun Bagan Super Giant vs Chennaiyin FC 

I-League (Group Stage)

March 28: Aizawl FC vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa

March 28: Delhi Football Club vs Shillong Lajong FC

March 30: Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Inter Kashi

March 30: Real Kashmir FC vs NEROCA FC 

March 31: Sreenidi Deccan Football Club vs Rajasthan United Football Club

I-League 2 (Group Stage)

March 27: Sudeva Delhi FC vs Dempo Sports Club

March 29: Kenkre FC FC vs Bengaluru United

March 29: Sporting Club Bengaluru vs United Sports Club

March 30: Dempo Sports Club vs Maharashtra Oranje FC

March 30: Sudeva Delhi FC vs Sporting Clube de Goa

AIFF Sub-Junior League

March 26: Brothers Sports Association vs Corbett FC

March 26: Punjab FC vs Namdhari Sports Academy 2

March 26: Corbett FC K.R vs Football Leaders Club

March 26: Mother’s Pride Football Academy vs Bhaichung Bhutia Football Schools- Delhi

March 26: K.R Football Leaders Club vs Mother’s Pride Football Academy 

March 27: East Bengal FC vs United Sports Club

March 27: Mohun Bagan Super Giant vs BENGAL FOOTBALL ACADEMY 

March 27: Minerva Academy FC vs Sudeva Delhi FC

March 28: K.R Football Leaders Club vs Corbett FC

March 28: Bhaichung Bhutia Football Schools- Delhi vs Corbett FC 

March 28: Kenkre FC vs Reliance Foundation Young Champs

March 28: Bhaichung Bhutia Football Schools- Delhi vs Mother’s Pride Football Academy

March 28: K.R Football Leaders Club vs Brothers Sports Association

March 28: BIDHANNAGAR MUNICIPAL SPORTS ACADEMY vs Mohammedan Sporting Club 

March 30: The Oranje FC vs Mumbai City FC

March 30: Mother’s Pride Football Academy vs Brothers Sports Association

March 30: Brothers Sports Association vs Bhaichung Bhutia Football Schools- Delhi 

March 30: Corbett FC vs Mother’s Pride Football Academy

March 30: Punjab FC vs Sudeva Delhi FC

March 30: Bhaichung Bhutia Football Schools- Delhi vs K.R Football Leaders Club

March 31: Minerva Academy FC vs Namdhari Sports Academy

March 31: Mum – Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA) vs Kenkre FC 

For more updates, follow Khel Now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube; download the Khel Now Android App or IOS App and join our community on Whatsapp & Telegram.

Advertisement
Advertisement