A new sports Soft Tennis will make its debut at the Games.

On day 9 of the 36th National Games, a new sport called Soft Tennis will be scheduled today along with the second day of the boxing events. The league stages of both Football and Hockey are coming to the fag end.

Detailed Schedule

07:00 AM: Odisha vs Madhya Pradesh – Hockey (F)

09:00 AM: Haryana vs Karnataka – Hockey (F)

9:30 AM: West Bengal vs Karnataka  – Football (M)

10:00 AM: Kerala vs Gujarat – Soft-Tennis (F)

10:00 AM: Chattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh – Soft-Tennis (F)

11:00 AM: Uttar Pradesh Jharkhand – Hockey (F)

02:00 PM: Madhya Pradesh vs Maharashtra – Softball (M)

02:00 PM: Delhi vs Kerala – Softball (F)

02:00 PM: Madhya Pradesh vs Chandigarh – Soft Tennis (M)

02:00 PM: Tamil Nadu vs Delhi – Soft Tennis (M)

02:00 PM: Punjab vs Haryana – Soft Tennis (M)

02:00 PM: Maharashtra vs Gujarat – Soft Tennis (M)

03:00 PM: Hetal vs Manju – Boxing Fly Weight 1st Round (F)

03:00 PM: Suraj vs Karan – Boxing Fly Weight 1st Round (M)

03:15 PM: Guduru vs Anjali – Boxing Fly Weight 1st Round (F)

03:15 PM: BhimPratap vs Subhash Bhai Rathod – Boxing Fly Weight 1st Round (M)

03:30 PM: Punjab vs Gujarat – Football (M)

03:30 PM: Ojbala vs Aarya Kedar – Boxing Fly Weight Round 1 (F)

03:30 PM: Ruchir vs Avinash – Boxing Fly Weight Round 1 (M)

03:30 PM: Punjab vs Gujarat – Hockey (F)

03:45 PM: Rinkyn Sharma vs Simranjeeth Kaur – Boxing Light Weight Round 1 (F)

03:45 PM: Bala vs Aman Kumar – Boxing Light Weight Round 1 (M)

04:00 PM: Chhattisgarh vs Andhra – Football (M)

04:00 PM: Maharashtra vs Punjab – Softball (F)

04:15 PM: Saweety vs Chirangi – Boxing Middle Weight Round 1 (F)

04:15 PM: Sachin vs Amir – Boxing Feather Weight Round 1 (M)

04:30 PM: Priya vs Shalakha Singh – Boxing Middle Weight Round 1 (F)

04:30 PM: Manish Kumar vs Asif Ali  – Boxing Feather Weight Round 1 (M)

04:45 PM: Pranshu vs Shetima – Boxing Middle Weight Round 1 (F)

04:45 PM: Rohit Roy vs Jadhov  – Boxing Feather Weight Round 1 (M)

05:00 PM: Diksha vs Narmada – Boxing Middle Weight Round 1 (F)

05:15 PM: Harivansh vs Ehtash Khan – Boxing Light Weight Round 1 (M)

05:30 PM: Inderjeet vs Kirandeep – Boxing Light Weight Round 1 (M)

05:30 PM: Shaikh Vinod vs Tacho – Boxing Light Weight Round 1 (M)

05:45 PM: Parvinder Poonia vs Lokesh Kumar Sahu – Boxing Light Weight Round 1 (M)

05:45 PM: Vikas Kumar vs Haider Ali – Boxing Welter Weight Round 1 (M)

06:00 PM: Shiva Thapa vs Aniket Pandey – Boxing Welter Weight Round 2 (M)

06:15 PM: Aditya Pratap vs Smarak Ranjan – Boxing Welter Weight Round 2 (M)

06:30 PM: Aman vs Akash – Boxing Welter Weight Round 2 (M)

For more updates, follow Khel Now on FacebookTwitter, and Instagram and join our community on Telegram.