Khel Now logo
HomeSportsIPL 2024Live Score
Advertisement

Indian Football

Indian Football Calendar May 2024: Matches to watch in second week

Published at :May 7, 2024 at 5:45 PM
Modified at :May 7, 2024 at 5:45 PM
Post Featured Image

Gourav Samal


The top-tier competitions of the Indian football season are over and the youth leagues are currently going on.

After some high voltage matches in the first week of May, including the final of Indian Super League 2023-24, we now move to the second week of the month where some interesting fixtures are scheduled.

The second week will include matches of 28th Senior Women’s NFC for Rajmata Jijabai Trophy 2023-24 along with the AIFF Sub Junior league, Swami Vivekananda U20 Men’s National Football Championship and the Gujarat Super League. 

List of football matches in the second week of May (6th – 12th)

U-17 Youth League 2023-24 (Play-off)

May 8: Chennaiyin FC vs Corbett FC 

May 8: Shillong Lajong FC vs Snipers Football Club

May 8: Rajasthan United Football Club vs Classic FA

May 10: FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC

May 10: Sreenidi Deccan Football Club vs Rajasthan United Football Club

May 10: Mumbai City FC vs Shillong Lajong FC

May 12: Corbett FC vs FC Goa

May 12: Classic FA vs Sreenidi Deccan Football Club

May 12: Snipers Football Club vs Mumbai City FC

28th Senior Women’s National Football Championship for the Rajmata Jijabai Trophy 2023–24 (Final Round)

May 6: Jharkhand vs Odisha

May 6: Haryana vs Sikkim

May 6: Maharashtra vs Manipur

May 8: Railways vs West Bengal

May 8: Chandigarh vs Tamil Nadu

May 8: Punjab vs Delhi

May 9: Sikkim vs Jharkhand

May 9: Maharashtra vs Haryana

May 9: Manipur vs Odisha

May 10: West Bengal vs Chandigarh

May 10: Delhi vs Railways

May 10: Tamil Nadu vs Punjab

May 11: Jharkhand vs Maharashtra

May 11: Odisha vs Sikkim

May 11: Haryana vs Manipur

AIFF Sub-Junior League

May 11: Tiddim Road Athletic Union vs Sudeva Delhi FC

May 11: Belgaum United Football Academy vs K.R Football Leaders Club

May 11: Parappur FC vs Football 4 Change Academy

May 12: Corbett FC vs Parappur FC

May 12: Mum – Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA) vs Belgaum United Football Academy

May 12: The Sports School vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union

Swami Vivekananda U20 Men’s National Football Championship 

May 6: Chhattisgarh vs Pondicherry

May 6: Goa vs Delhi 

May 7: Kerala vs Haryana

May 7: Andhra Pradesh vs Gujarat

May 9: Group B winners vs Group D winners (QF 3)

May 11: Tripura vs Arunachal Pradesh

May 11: Madhya Pradesh vs Assam

May 12: Rajasthan vs Maharashtra

May 12: Mizoram vs Meghalaya

Gujarat Super League 2024

May 8: Gandhinagar Giants vs Saurashtra Spartans

May 8: Ahmedabad Avengers vs Karnavati Knights

May 8: Surat Strikers vs Vadodara Warriors

May 10: Vadodara Warriors vs Karnavati Knights

May 10: Ahmedabad Avengers vs Saurashtra Spartans

May 10: Surat Strikers vs Gandhinagar Giants 

May 12: Final

For more updates, follow Khel Now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube; download the Khel Now Android App or IOS App and join our community on Whatsapp & Telegram.

Advertisement
Advertisement