Khel Now logo
HomeSportsT20 WC 2024Live Score
Advertisement

Indian Football

Indian Football Calendar May 2024: Matches to watch in fourth week

Published at :May 20, 2024 at 9:28 PM
Modified at :May 20, 2024 at 9:28 PM
Post Featured Image

Gourav Samal


The Indian football season will conclude in this month.

After three exciting weeks of Indian football action, we now move to the fourth week where the domestic circuit brings plenty of action to entertain the enthusiasts throughout the week. 

With the new season about to begin in some months, the ongoing tournaments and leagues are on the verge of conclusion. The month of May has also been the month of finals, which started with the final of the Indian Super League, and further went on to feature the finals of Gujarat Super League, Reliance Foundation Development League and Senior Women’s National Football Championship. 

The week which begins from 20th of May and will run till 26th of May will feature matches of Swami Vivekananda U-20 Men’s National Football Championship, U-17 Youth League, Indian Women’s League 2 (Final Round) and AIFF Sub Junior League.

List of Indian Football matches in the fourth week of May (20th – 26th):

AIFF Sub Junior League 

May 20: Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA) vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union 

May 20: East Bengal FC vs Bidhannagar Municipal Sports Academy 

May 20: Bengaluru Football Club vs The Sports School 

May 20: FC Madras vs Mumbai City FC

May 22: FC Goa vs Bengaluru Football Club

AIFF U-17 Youth League 

Quarter Finals

May 21: Classic Football Academy vs Punjab FC

May 21: Kerala Blasters Football Club vs Football 4 Change Academy

May 21: Zinc Football Academy vs Corbett FC 

May 21: Sudeva Delhi FC vs Chennaiyin FC

Semi Finals 

May 23: Winner of Qualifier 1 vs Winner of Qualifier 3

May 23: Winner of Qualifier 2 vs Winner of Qualifier 4

Final 

May 25: Winner of Semi Final 1 vs Winner of Semi Final 2

Swami Vivekananda U-20 Men’s National Football Championship 

Semi Finals

May 20: Karnataka vs Manipur

May 20: Delhi vs Mizoram

Final 

May 22: Winner of Semi Final 1 vs Winner of Semi Final 2

Indian Women’s League 2 Final Round

May 20: TUEM vs Pudhuvai Unicorns

May 20: Garhwal United vs SAG

May 20: Sreebhumi vs Nita

May 22: Pudhuvai Unicorns vs Nita

May 22: Sreebhumi vs Garhwal United

May 22: TUEM vs SAG

May 24: Nita vs TUEM

May 24: SAG vs Sreebhumi

May 24: Pudhuvai Unicorns vs Garhwal United

May 26: Garhwal United vs Nita

May 26: SAG vs Pudhuvai Unicorns

May 26: Sreebhumi vs TUEM

For more updates, follow Khel Now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube; download the Khel Now Android App or IOS App and join our community on Whatsapp & Telegram.

Advertisement
Advertisement