Khel Now logo
HomeSportsT20 WC 2024Live Score
Advertisement

Indian Football

Indian Football Calendar April 2024: Matches to watch in second week

Published at :April 8, 2024 at 6:34 PM
Modified at :April 8, 2024 at 6:34 PM
Post Featured Image

Gourav Samal


The Indian football season is at its business end.

After the conclusion of the first week of April, 2024, it’s now to move on to the second week of the month. With the Indian football season coming to an end, the matches are really going to be more interesting and intriguing. 

In this week of play, alongside the scheduled matches of the Indian Super League, other tournaments such as the I-League, I-League 2 and the AIFF Sub-Junior League are also going to take place.

List of football matches in the second week of April (8th – 14th)

Indian Super League 2023-24 (Group Stage)

April 8: Mumbai City FC vs Odisha FC

April 9: Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC

April 9: Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa

April 10: Punjab FC vs East Bengal FC 

April 11: Bengaluru Football Club vs Mohun Bagan Super Giant

April 12: Hyderabad FC vs Kerala Blasters Football Club 

April 13: NorthEast United FC vs Odisha FC

April 14: FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC  

I-League 2023-24 (Group Stage)

April 8: Inter Kashi vs Sreenidi Deccan Football Club

April 9: Aizawl FC vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union

April 10: Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs Rajasthan United Football Club 

April 12: Gokulam Kerala FC vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union

April 12: Aizawl FC vs NEROCA FC

April 13: Real Kashmir FC vs Namdhari Football Club 

April 13: Sreenidi Deccan Football Club vs Shillong Lajong FC

April 13: Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Delhi Football Club

I-League 2 2023-24

April 10: Dempo Sports Club vs United Sports Club

April 10: Maharashtra Oranje FC vs FC Bengaluru United

April 11: Kenkre FC vs Sudeva Delhi FC

April 11: Sporting Clube de Goa vs Sporting Club Bengaluru

April 14: Maharashtra Oranje FC vs Sporting Clube de Goa

April 14: United Sports Club vs FC Bengaluru United

AIFF Sub-Junior League 

April 8: Kenkre FC vs Mumbai City FC

April 9: FC Madras vs Parappur FC

April 9: Gokulam Kerala FC vs Kerala Blasters Football Club 

April 9: United Sports Club vs Mohammedan Sporting Club 

April 9: FC Madras vs Chennaiyin FC

April 9: Gokulam Kerala FC vs Chennaiyin FC 

April 10: Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs FC Goa

April 10: belgaum United Football Academy vs Dempo Sports Club

April 10: Salgaocar FC Churchill Brothers vs FC Goa

April 10: The Oranje FC vs Mum – Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA) 1

April 10: Dempo Sports Club vs Salgaocar FC

April 11: Mumbai City FC vs Reliance Foundation Young Champs

April 11: Kerala Blasters Football Club vs Parappur FC 

April 11: Gokulam Kerala FC vs FC Madras

April 11: Parappur FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC

April 11: Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters Football Club 

April 13: Reliance Foundation Young Champs vs Kenkre FC

April 13: Parappur FC vs Kerala Blasters Football Club 

April 13: Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs Salgaocar FC

April 13: FC Madras vs Gokulam Kerala FC

April 13: Dempo Sports Club vs Belgaum United Football Academy

April 13: Kerala Blasters Football Club vs FC Madras 

April 13: Chennaiyin FC vs Parappur FC

April 13: Belgaum United Football Academy vs Churchill Brothers FC Goa 1

April 13: Mum – Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA) vs Mumbai City FC

April 13: Salgaocar FC vs FC Goa

For more updates, follow Khel Now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube; download the Khel Now Android App or IOS App and join our community on Whatsapp & Telegram.

Advertisement
Advertisement