Khel Now logo
HomeSportsT20 WC 2024Live Score
Advertisement

Indian Football

Indian Football Calendar April 2024: Matches to watch in third week

Published at :April 15, 2024 at 12:02 PM
Modified at :April 15, 2024 at 12:02 PM
Post Featured Image

Gourav Samal


The Indian football season is likely to heat up with the ISL playoffs starting this week.

With the completion of the second week of April, it’s now time to move to the third week of the month which begins on the 15th of April and will run till the 21st of April. Although the number of matches are less than in previous weeks, it promises to be a thrilling football week as the Indian Super League (ISL) playoffs will start. 

This week, along with the matches of ISL 2023-24, matches of the I-League 2 and the AIFF Sub-Junior League matches will also be played. Swami Vivekananda U20 Men’s National Football Championship will certainly catch the eye of many audiences.

List of football matches in the second week of April (15th-21st)

Indian Super League (ISL) 2023-24 

April 15: Mohun Bagan Super Giant vs Mumbai City FC

April 19: TBD vs Chennaiyin FC (Eliminator)

April 19: Odisha FC vs Kerala Blasters FC (Eliminator)

I-League 2 2023-24

April 15: Kenkre FC vs Dempo Sports Club

April 15: Sudeva Delhi FC vs Sporting Club Bengaluru 1

April 20: United Sports Club Maharashtra vs Oranje FC 

April 20: Sudeva Delhi FC FC vs Bengaluru United 2

April 21: Sporting Clube de Goa vs Dempo Sports Club

April 21: Kenkre FC vs Sporting Club Bengaluru

AIFF Sub-Junior League

April 15: Gokulam Kerala FC vs Parappur FC 

April 15: Parappur FC vs FC Madras

April 15: Kerala Blasters Football Club vs Chennaiyin FC 

April 15: Chennaiyin FC Gokulam vs Kerala FC

April 16: Churchill Brothers FC Goa vs FC Goa

April 16: Belgaum United Football Academy vs Dempo Sports Club

April 16: Salgaocar FC Churchill Brothers vs FC Goa

April 16: Dempo Sports Club vs Salgaocar FC

April 17: Mumbai City FC vs Oranje FC

April 17: Baroda Football Academy vs Zinc Football Academy

April 17: ARA FC vs SAG Football Academy

April 17: Tiddim Road Athletic Union vs Classic FA 

April 17: Kenkre FC vs Mum – Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA) 

April 17: Classic FA  vs TYDA

April 17: TYDA vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union

April 19: Zinc Football Academy vs Kahaani Football Club

April 19: ARA FC vs Baroda Football Academy

April 20: Tiddim Road Athletic Union vs Classic FA  

April 20: Classic FA  vs TYDA

April 20: TYDA vs Tiddim Road Athletic Union

April 20: The Oranje FC vs Reliance Foundation Young Champs 

April 21: Kahaani Football Club vs SAG Football Academy

April 21: Zinc Football Academy vs ARA FC

Swami Vivekananda U20 Men’s National Football Championship

April 15: Ladakh vs Karnataka 

April 15: Jharkhand vs Uttar Pradesh

April 16: West Bengal vs Uttarakhand

April 16: Punjab vs Tamil Nadu 

April 17: Uttar Pradesh vs Karnataka

April 17: Jharkhand vs Ladakh

April 19: Group E winners vs Group C winners QF1 

For more updates, follow Khel Now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube; download the Khel Now Android App or IOS App and join our community on Whatsapp & Telegram.

Advertisement
Advertisement