Khel Now logo
HomeSportsIPL 2024Live Score

Indian Football

Indian Football Calendar 2024: Matches to watch in third week of March

Published at :March 19, 2024 at 2:39 PM
Modified at :March 19, 2024 at 2:39 PM
Post Featured Image

Gourav Samal


The Indian football team is set to face Afghanistan in the second round of 2026 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers this week.

A long week is on the cards. After a low key second week, a blockbuster third week will have some of the most anticipated matches of the year. The major attraction amongst all the matches is Indian football team’s match against Afghanistan in the second round of 2026 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers.

Apart from India’s match, matches of Indian Women’s League (IWL), I-League, I-league 2 and the sub-junior league are also scheduled in this week.

List of football matches in the third week of March (18th – 24th):

2026 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers (Second Round)

March 22: India vs Afghanistan

Indian Women’s League (IWL) (Group Stage)

March 17: Odisha FC vs East Bengal

March 22: Sethu FC vs HOPS FC

March 23: Gokulam Kerala vs East Bengal 

March 24: Odisha FC vs Kickstart FC

I-League

March 21: NEROCA vs TRAU FC

March 22: Namdhari FC vs Rajasthan FC

March 22: Inter Kashi FC vs Shillong Lajong

March 23: Real Kashmir vs Mohammedan SC

March 23: Gokulam Kerala FC vs Delhi FC

March 24: Sreenidi Deccan vs Churchill Brothers

March 24: TRAU vs NEROCA

I-League 2

March 23: Bengaluru FC vs Maharashtra Oranje

March 23: Sudeva Delhi vs Kenkre

March 24: SC Bengaluru vs Sporting Goa

March 24: United vs Dempo SC

AIFF Sub-Junior League

March 19: Namdhari Sports Academy vs Minerva Academy FC

March 20: Football 4 Change Academy vs NorthEast United FC

March 20: United Sports Club vs Mohammedan Sporting Club 

March 20: Shillong Lajong FC vs Football 4 Change Academy 

March 20: Sudeva Delhi FC vs Punjab FC

March 20: Bidhannagar Municipal SA vs vs Mohun Bagan Super Giant

March 20: Shillong Lajong FC Rupjyoti Sports Club, Moran

March 20: Rupjyoti Sports Club, Moran North East United FC

March 21: Kenkre FC The Oranje FC

March 21: Bengal FA vs East Bengal FC

March 22: North East United FC vs Football 4 Change Academy

March 22: Rupjyoti Sports Club, Moran vs Football 4 Change Academy

March 22: Rupjyoti Sports Club, Moran vs Shillong Lajong FC

March 22: North East United FC vs Shillong Lajong FC

March 23: East Bengal FC Mohammedan Sporting Club 

March 23: Punjab FC Minerva Academy FC

March 23: Mohun Bagan Super Giant vs United Sports Club 

March 23: Mum – Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA) vs The Oranje FC

March 24: Bengal FA vs  Bidhannagar Municipal SA 

March 24: Football 4 Change Academy vs Rupjyoti Sports Club, Moran

March 24: Football 4 Change Academy vs Shillong Lajong FC

March 24: Shillong Lajong FC vs NorthEast United FC

March 24: North East United FC vs Rupjyoti Sports Club, Moran

March 24: Namdhari Sports Academy vs Sudeva Delhi FC

For more updates, follow Khel Now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube; download the Khel Now Android App or IOS App and join our community on Whatsapp & Telegram.

Advertisement
Advertisement

TRENDING TOPICS

IMPORTANT LINK

  • About Us
  • Home
  • Khel Now TV
  • Sitemap
  • Feed
Khel Icon

Download on the

App Store

GET IT ON

Google Play


2024 KhelNow.com Agnificent Platform Technologies Pte. Ltd.