Khel Now logo
HomeSportsT20 WC 2024Live Score
Advertisement

Indian Football

Indian Football Calendar April 2024: Matches to watch in fourth week

Published at :April 22, 2024 at 6:51 PM
Modified at :April 22, 2024 at 6:52 PM
Post Featured Image

Gourav Samal


The Indian football season is approaching its business end.

With the extended week and season of Indian football coming towards an end, the matches are going to be very intensifying and interesting at the same time.

The final week which begins from April 22 and will go on till April 30, will have matches of Indian Super League, I-League 2, AIFF Sub Junior League, Swami Vivekananda U20 Men’s National Football Championship and RFDL 2024.

List of football matches in the fourth week of April (22nd-30th)

Indian Super League 2023-24

Semi Final Leg 1

April 23: Odisha FC vs Mohun Bagan Super Giant 

April 24: FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC

Semi Final Leg 2

April 28: Mohun Bagan Super Giant vs Odisha FC

April 29: Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa

I League 2 

April 27: Dempo Sports Club vs Sudeva Delhi FC 

April 27: Sporting Clube de Goa vs United Sports Club

April 27: Kenkre FC Maharashtra vs Oranje FC

April 27: FC Bengaluru vs United Sporting Club Bengaluru

AIFF Sub-Junior League

April 22: Mumbai City FC vs Kenkre FC 

April 22: Reliance Foundation Young Champs vs Mum – Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA)

April 23: ARA FC vs Kahaani Football Club

April 23: Baroda Football Academy vs SAG Football Academy

April 24: Kenkre FC vs Reliance Foundation Young Champs

April 25: SAG Football Academy vs Zinc Football Academy

April 25: Kahaani Football Club vs Baroda Football Academy 

April 25: Reliance Foundation Young Champs vs Mumbai City FC

April 27: Jamshedpur FC vs Sreenidi Deccan Football Club

April 27: Jamshedpur FC vs Corbett FC

April 27: Corbett FC vs BLG-The Diamond Rock FC 

April 27: Sreenidi Deccan Football Club vs BLG-The Diamond Rock FC

April 28: Mumbai City FC vs Mum – Mumbai School Sports Association (MSSA) 

April 29: Sreenidi Deccan Football Club vs Jamshedpur FC

April 29: BLG-The Diamond Rock FC. vs Corbett FC 

April 29: BLG-The Diamond Rock FC. vs Jamshedpur FC

April 29: Sreenidi Deccan Football Club vs Corbett FC

Swami Vivekananda U20 Men’s National Football Championship

April 22: Sikkim vs Andaman & Nicobar

April 22: Telangana vs Bihar

April 23: Manipur vs Himachal Pradesh

April 23: Odisha vs Chandigarh

April 24: Andaman & Nicobar vs Telangana

April 24: Bihar vs Sikkim

April 25: Chandigarh vs Himachal Pradesh

April 25: Odisha vs Manipur

April 26: Sikkim vs Telangana

April 26: Bihar vs Andaman & Nicobar 

April 28: Group A winners vs Group H winners QF2

Reliance Foundation Development League

April 22: Roots vs Parappur FC

April 22: Glorious Mothers FC vs FC Goa

April 23: East Bengal vs Delhi FC

April 23: Adamas United SA vs Home Missions FC

April 23: Mohun Bagan vs Pax of Nagao SC

April 23: Mumbai CIty FC vs Sudeva Delhi FC

April 24: Kerala Blasters vs Dempo SC

April 24: RFYC vs Chennaiyin FC

April 25: Muthoot FA vs FC Goa

April 25: Glorious Mothers SC vs Parappur FC

April 26: NorthEast United FC vs Home Missions FC

April 26: Adamas United SA vs Delhi FC

April 26: Punjab FC vs Sudeva Delhi FC

April 26: Mumbai City FC vs Pax of Nagao SC

For more updates, follow Khel Now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube; download the Khel Now Android App or IOS App and join our community on Whatsapp & Telegram.

Advertisement
Advertisement